Авторам постерной сессии
Продолжая традицию, начатую на прошлых конференциях, мы организовали дополнительную сессию «Представление постеров», которая пройдет в первый день конференции с 14:30 до 16:30 в зале «Флагман 3-4». В этом году сама Постерная сессия пройдет как самостоятельно, так и совмещенно с кофе-паузами.
Подготовка постера
Авторам работ-постеров следует ЗАРАНЕЕ подготовить постер формата «A1-ВЕРТИКАЛЬНЫЙ» (84,1Х59,4 см, книжная ориентация). Ввиду ограничения места, могут быть трудности с размещением постеров большего размера. На постер нужно поместить логотип конференции ИТиС 2015 и, желательно, фотографии автора или авторов. Постеры можно будет повесить во время регистрации 6-7 сентября 2015г. Оргкомитет обеспечит всеми необходимыми принадлежностями для закрепления постера.
Представление постера
Во время сессии «Представление постеров», авторы каждого постера получат ровно 60 сек. для того, чтобы рассказать аудитории, чем интересна сделанная ими работа. Представляя свой постер, можно пользоваться штатным презентационным оборудованием (большой киноэкран, стационарный видеопроектор, компьютер с установленным Acrobat Reader, микрофон и стационарная аудиосистема). Возможны как слайдовая презентация, так и показ видеоклипа.
Файлы презентаций (в формате PDF, PPT или PPTX) и видеоклипов должны быть сданы организаторам ИТиС 2015 на электронных носителях (USB-флеш) во время регистрации 6-7 сентября 2015г. Первые два символа названия файлов должны совпадать с номером работы в списке ниже.
- Ella Tyuryumina, Alexey Neznanov, Combined mathematical model of the growth of breast cancer
- Semen Korolev, Oleg Zverkov, Sergei Lyzhin, Alexander Seliverstov, Vassily Lyubetsky, A Search for Genes Encoding Histidine-Containing Leader Peptides in Actinobacteria
- Yusupov Ruslan, Alexander Krotov, Evgeny Khorov, On Choosing the Parameters of the Restricted Access Window in IEEE 802.11ah Sensor Network
- Anton Anikin, Nazar Buzun, Pavel Dvurechensky, Alexander Gagloev, Alexander Gasnikov, Andrey Golov, Alexander Gornov, Aydar Gubaydullin, Yury Maximov, Mikhail Mendel, Vladimir Spokoiny, High-Dimensional Undetermined Linear Systems: Numerical Methods and Modeling Assumptions
- Grigory Sterling, Pavel Prikhodko, Local correlation as a measure of dependence between random variables
- Roman Gershgorin, Konstantin Gorbunov, Alexander Seliverstov, Vassily Lyubetsky, Evolution of Chromosome Structures
- Sergey Naumenko, Iterative target contig assembler (iTCA)
- Artem Dyuba, Arthur Zalevsky, Andrey Golovin, Calculated circular dichroism spectra of homo- and heteropolar G-quadruplexes
- Aleksandra Galitsyna, Ekaterina Khrameeva, Sergey Ulyanov, Spatial configuration of the alpha-globin gene domain in three cell types of G.gallus
- Ekaterina Khrameeva, Geoffrey Fudenberg, Mikhail Gelfand, Leonid Mirny, History of chromosome rearrangement reflects spatial organization of the yeast chromain
- Vita Stepanova, Iakov Davydov, Alex Tonevitsky, Regulation of relative abundance of ribosomal proteins L12 and L10
- Anna Kaznadzey, Pavel Shelyakin, Co-evolution of carbohydrate metabolism genes of same and different functional classes in bacteria
- Olga Sigalova, Dmitry Rodionov, Comparative Genomics of Arginine Biosynthesis Pathways and Regulons in Human Microbiome
- Kirill Prosvirov, Andrew Mironov, Ruslan Soldatov, Influence of alignment`s errors on prediction of conservative microRNAsites.
- Zoya Chervontseva, Anna Obraztsova, Elena Stavrovskaya, The evolution of 5’ untranslated regions’ structure in Bacilli and Clostridia genomes
- Aleksandra Bezmenova, Georgii Bazykin, Alexey Kondrashov, Dependence of negative selection force on demographic characteristics of the species
- Dmitrii Borisevich, Lyubov Shatalova, Valery Ilinsky, Refining mutations considered pathogenic using benign variants features
- Stepan Denisov, Georgii Bazykin, Correlation between positions and splice site evolution in mammalian genomes
- Elena Lopatina, Olga Bochkareva, Marat Kazanov, Anastasia Kalinina, Insights into evolution history of Burkholderia spp
- Semen Leyn, Dmitry Rodionov, Genomic reconstruction of histidine metabolism and regulation in human microbiome
- Vsevolod Filaretov, Transcription factors involved in flower formation
- Vera Mukhina, The position of the plastid ancestor among cyanobacteria
- Ksenia Lezhnina, Sergey Naumenko, Georgii Bazykin, Alexey Kondrashov, Permissive synonymous mutations facilitate subsequent nonsynonymous mutations in vertebrate genomes
- Ilya Zharov, Yuriy Korostelev, Prediction of specific protein-DNA interactions for MerR family of transcription factors
- Matvei Khoroshkin, Dmitry Rodionov, Diverse strategies for transcriptional control of central carbohydrate metabolism in Bacteria
- Ksenia Safina, Georgii Bazykin, Correlated evolution analysis of prokaryotic RNA structures
- Mikhail Schelkunov, Maxim Nuraliev, Aleksey Penin, Maria Logacheva, Nuclear genome changes accompanying a loss of photosynthesis in orchids of genus Epipogium
- Elena Stavrovskaya, Alexander Favorov, Sarah Wheelan, Andrew Mironov, StereoGene: a tool for fast genomewide correlation assessment
- Maria Andrianova, Vladimir Seplyarskiy, Maria Logacheva, Anna Klepikova, Aleksey Penin, Georgii Bazykin, Alexey Kondrashov, Identification de novo mutations in highly polymorphic species
- Anastasia Kalinina, The distribution of substitutions reflects features of homologous recombination in bacterial species
- Andrei Zaika, Orthoscope: a web-application facilitating search for positive selection in orthologous genes
- Sofya Garushyants, Olga Tsoy, Ignatiy Goryanin, Microbial composition and metabolic potential development in MFCs during wastewater treatment
- Andrey Demkiv, Arthur Zalevsky, Andrey Golovin, The prediction of RNA sequences capable to contact with a given protein using Monte Carlo methods
- Ekaterina Yakovleva, Pavel Erofeev, Data-driven Models for Run-to-failure Time Prediction for Aircraft Engines
- Sergey Korolev, Leonid Zhukov, Supervised Learning for Link Prediction Using Similarity Indices
- Alexey Mastov, Ivan Konovalenko, Anton Grigoryev, Adaptive approach to the recognition of objects with arbitrary angle in real time
- Elena Kuznetsova, Sergei Usilin, Alina Minkina, Dmitry Nikolaev, Modification of weak classifiers of Viola-Jones machine for multispectral images
- Nina Malayr, Elena Maximova, Vera Talis, Analysis of the kinematics of ascent and descent with stairs for children and adolescents diagnosed with early infantile autism
- Timofey Chernov, Dmitry Nikolaev, Vitali Kliatskine, Periodic pattern localization on document images
- Olga Malyugina, Dmitry Nikolaev, Performance measures for detection and classification in a stream of objects
- Dmitry Sidorchuk, Nuriya Gusamutdinova, Egor Ershov, Ivan Konovalenko, Problem-oriented stereo vision quality evaluation complex
- Simon Karpenko, Ivan Konovalenko, Aleksandr Miller, Boris Miller, Dmitry Nikolaev, Stochastic control of UAV on the basis of robust filtering of 3D natural landmarks observations
- Evgeny Ponomarev, Anton Grigoryev, Using optical flow for ego-motion estimation.
- Anastasiya Ingacheva, Marina Chukalina, Dmitry Nikolaev, Aleksey Buzmakov, Victor Prun, A criterion for numerical assessment of restoring artifacts severity for the possibility of further assessing the quality of the reconstruction in the case using of polychromatic mods for sensing X-ray tomography
- Pavel Rybin, The erasure-correcting capabilities of low-complexity decoded H-LDPC code as irregular LDPC code
- Nadezhda Potapova, Maria Andrianova, Georgii Bazykin, Alexey Kondrashov, Accumulation of mutations in nonsense alleles of Drosophila melanogaster
- Nataliya Dranenko, Yaroslav Lozinskiy, Vera Halaycheva, Anastasia Kalinina, Olga Bochkareva, Evolutionary history of rearrangements in Yersinia spp
- Igor Kargin, Analysis of the wireless multihop network with random access and low latency
- Anton Kiryanov, Aleksey Kureev, Simulation-based performance evaluation of mechanisms for logical topology building in MANET
- Lev Shestakov, New data about an acoustic communication of Acanthoscelides obtectus (Coleoptera: Bruchidae)
- Victor Kuznetsov, Georgy Slivko-Koltchik, Yuri Panchin, H. megidis - a new model organism for electrophysiological studies of the rhythmic oscillations
- Georgy Slivko-Koltchik, Victor Kuznetsov, Yuri Panchin, Voltage dependent and intrinsic cellular mechanisms in an ultradian rhythm generator for nematode
- Vera Talis, Alexandr Notchenko, Oleg Kazennikov, Change in weight distribution for torso rotation in symmetrical and non-symmetrical stance
- Ekaterina Krymova, Karina Ashurbekova, Vadim Ushakov, Classification of states of a human given MEG data
- Dmitry Bankov, Evgeny Khorov, Andrey Lyakhov, Alexander Krotov, Efficiency Analysis of the Restricted Access Window for Energy Harvesting Sensor Network
- Manfred Schneps-Schneppe, Dmitry Namiot, On the Network Proximity in City-Scale Ubiquitous Systems
- Dmitry Osipov, Robust order statistics-based receiver: complexity issues and performance evaluation
- Yury Maximov, Alexander Podkopaev, Optimal Protein Packing by Convex Optimization
- Nikita Kotlyarov, Pavel Prikhodko, Comparison of algorithms FAST and CSTA designed to estimate the Sobol indices
- Fedor Goncharov, Methods of Estimation for the Supremum of Gaussian Processes
- Alexander Ivanov, Zankin Vitaly, Evgeny Khorov, Analytical Model of QoS sensitive data streaming via periodic reservations and Stop-and-Wait ARQ
- Mikhail Moldovan, Svetlana Petrova, Comparative genomics analysis of thiamine-pyrophosphate riboswitches in fungal genomes
- Pavel Shelyakin, Prediction of transcriptional regulation by sigma factors in bacterial genomes with known TSS
- Ekaterina Zhuravleva, Alexander Favorov, Elena Stavrovskaya, Andrew Mironov, Evolutionary and structural patterns of non-coding RNA molecules
- Dmitriy Vinogradov, Mikhail Gelfand, Analysis of tissue-specific expression in the salivary glands of medicinal leeches
- Pavel Mazin, Expression regulation of desiccation-resistance genes in Polypedilum vanderplanki
- Ruslan Soldatov, Patterns of microRNA biogenesis and expression in the process of Unfolded Protein Response
- Artem Krasilov, Evgeny Khorov, Anton Kiryanov, Channel access in IEEE 802.11ad networks: open issues and possible solutions
- Swapnil Ahuja, Introduction of a new metric Hit Rate and it's Variation with Scaling on Classification Algorithms
- Igor Silin, Maxim Panov, Overview and experimental comparison of graph clustering algorithms
- Daria Belyaeva, Mikhail Belyaev, Filterbank EEG classification in riemannian geometry approach
- Elena Kuznetsova, Alena Ivanova, Applied features of training of neural network classifiers in the industrial problems of pattern recognition
- Ilya Solomatin, Alexander Ivanov, Evgeny Khorov, Study of simultaneous usage of MCCA and EDCA for CBR flow transmission over noisy channel
- Elena Egorova, On multimedia digital fingerprinting codes
- German Novikov, The use of methods of finding patterns in sequence of events to predict failures of complex technical systems
- Elena Egorova, On multimedia digital fingerprinting codes
- Valeria Potapova, Covering codes for steganography and ZZW construction